For the 2017 Pirkka Tournament we have a record entry with 180 boxers registered on 4th of May. Boxers from 9 different countries are coming to Tampere in May. Addition to Finnish clubs, we have teams coming from Sweden, Norway, Russia, England, Wales and Germany. Also two new countries are represented in the upcoming tournament as teams from Ukraine and Switzerland are joining the medal competitions in Pirkka Tournament.

Below you can see the list of all entered boxers. For those who are the only ones in their categories, we will try to mix&match to get bouts for everybody.  With the girls with just two participants in the group, we will do our best to pair girls to get preferably two bouts for all participants.

Welcome, see you in May!

 

D-Juniors (2005-2006) 20    

D28
Marcus Miller Bulldogs, WAL

D30
Harry King Tomlin                       Attleborough, ENG
Mathias Loorits                           PoNS, FIN
Neo Vis Jamegar                        BK Dalen, SWE

D33
Richard Grönfors                        TVS, FIN
John Collins                                  Nemesis, ENG
Jafar Nouali                                  STB, FIN
Rene Vainiomäki                        VBT, FIN

D36
Rickhard Lindeman                    PoNMKY, FIN

D39
Diar Sarsenbayev                       TVS, FIN
Vikke Tarkkio                               PoNMKY, FIN

D42
Mark Edward Friend                 Nemesis, ENG
Pyry Holappa                               KajKu, FIN
Roni Kokko                                   TuJy. FIN
Joona Nurmi                                PoNMKY, FIN
Ivan Zuravel                                 PoNS, FIN

D45
Aarne Mikkonen                        TuJy, FIN
Noah Spencer                             WBC, FIN

D51
Pate Tolonen                               KajKu, FIN

D54
Elmer Lappalainen                     KoVo, FIN

 

C-juniors (2003-2004) 31  

C36
Henry Powell                               Nemesis, ENG
Jonne Kärkkäinen                      KemPy, FIN
Petronius Ryhänen                   TuJy, FIN
Veeti Sandholm                          VBT, FIN

C39
Sanfrid Hemminki                      TVS, FIN
Daniil Sokolov                              Vyborg, RUS

C42
Dmitrii Kataja                               TVS, FIN
Jere Suomi                                    TuJy, FIN
Jordi Brookman                          Torfaen Warriors, WAL

C45
Kaius Karismo                              YTK, FIN
Charlie Connuaghton               Attleborough, ENG
Oliver Liponen                              JyNy, FIN
Danil Galimzianov                      Team Ali, RUS
Grigori Kotomin-Golicin           Vyborg, RUS
Shane Miller                                 Bulldogs, WAL

C48
Lewis Bollingbrook                    Attleborough, ENG
Emil Nikolaev                               Team Ali, RUS
Ville Pihkola                                  LaLa, FIN
Alex Tamminen                          TuJy, FIN

C51
Eduard Zuev                                 BC RIF, RUS
Tino Läntinen                               TuJy, FIN
Alexander Fredriksson            Morgongåva, SWE
Pyry Koivula                               TTN, FIN

C54
Santtu Majapuro                        WBC, FIN
Elmeri Keskitalo                          HäKi, FIN
Kevin Borhm                                Morgongåva, SWE

C57
Brage Elverhøi                             Norway
Stepan Averkiev                         WBC, FIN

C63
Andrei Aleinik                              St. Petersburg, RUS
Rafael Pentilä                              VBT, FIN
Muslim Yusopov                         Norway

 

B-Juniors (2001-2002) 53 

B46
Reggie O’Rielly                            Nemesis, ENG
Ilya Chugunov                             BC RIF, RUS
Devon Lockwood                       Attleborough, ENG
Joonas Ukura                               KemPy, FIN
Noah Nordby                               Kalmar BK, SWE
Fred Wibom                                 Sweden
Ronan Lamont                             Bulldogs, WAL
Arnas Gerikas                              Morgongåva, SWE
Magomed Ashajev                      Norway

B50
Andrii Shumilov                          Ukraine
Lauri Myllyperkiö                       LaKa, FIN
Sadek Lazem                                MV, GER
Idh Yodh                                        Sweden

B52
Matt Winn                                    Poseidon ABC, ENG
Kristian Asula                               RSG, FIN
Elias Okkonen                              OuTa, FIN
Kevin Scott                                   Morgongåva, SWE

B54
Gökmen Görgin                          TVS, FIN
Ilya Smirnov                                 BC RIF, RUS
Souhie Khiat                                 Switzerland
Ioan Croft                                      Cardigan ABC, WAL
B57
Serhat Ozan                                 TVS, FIN
Basel Srour                                   Norway
Garan Croft                                  Cardigan ABC, WAL
Timor Hassani                              Morgongåva, SWE

B60
Fedor Razumov                          Gatchina, RUS
Lewis Nagle                                  Attleborough, ENG
Vladislav Chubrik                        St. Petersburg II, RUS
Anton Poropudas                      JäKK, FIN
Agasi Magaryan                          MV, GER
Joseph Morgan                           Mountain Ash, WAL
Hampus Broman                        Sweden

B63
John Dibsdall                                Nemesis, ENG
Santtu Ketven                             YTK, FIN
Joonas Helin                                 NBC, FIN
Antton Korpas                              EKH, FIN
Eliot Bacaj                                      Kalmar BK, SWE
Artur Stepanov                           Vyborg, RUS
Otto Lähteenmäki                     Dünamo Tallinn, EST

B66
Aksa Mäkelä                                TVS, FIN
Haron Maliki                                 PoNMKY, FIN
Pål Edvin Dyste                           Norway

B70
Tommy Fletcher                         Attleborough, ENG
Anton Embulaev                        LaKa, FIN
Nasir Eiwaz                                   Skellefteå, SWE
Aleksander H. Wiik                    Norway
Sigurd Glemmestad                  Norway
Salvatore Cotrone                     MV, GER
Ivan Popov                                   Vyborg, RUS

B75
Rasmus Läntinen                        TuJy, FIN
Nikita Nysted                               KoVo, FIN
Tuomas Arffman                        KemPy, FIN

B+80 Joni Saarimaa                 KuKu, FIN

 

A-Juniors (1999-2000) 39

A52
Hasrat Asatryan                          Skellefteå, SWE
Masi Jurvanen                           TTN, FIN
Ferhan Negash                           Norway
Maksim Protsenko                    VN, FIN

A56
Carlos Regini Moran                  Nemesis, ENG
Lassi Rissanen                              KuRi, FIN
Levi Dennis                                   Attleborough, ENG
Aleksi Sahlberg                           BoBo, FIN
Mavia Kahlun                              PoNMKY, FIN
Arian Cekicaj                               MV, GER
Gabriel Tomas                            Switzerland
Arthur Grenno                            Switzerland
Lewis Green                                 Bulldogs, WAL

A60
Jirawat Matchim                         WBC, FIN
Asseme Nouali                            STB, FIN
Aleksei Kozlov                            St. Petersburg II, RUS
Martin Skogheim                       Norway
Amer Jangojan                            MV, GER
Kerim Kadurov                            VN, FIN

A64
Iaroslav Kozlov                            St. Petersburg II, RUS
Thord E. Johnson                       Norway
Roberto Bengtsson                   Sweden
Andri Beiner                                 Switzerland
Atte Niskakoski                          ReiVo, FIN

A69
Ali Ahmed                                     SoVo, FIN
Don Emini                                      Norway
Ismael Kurt                                   Sweden
Moltas Lundström                     Sweden
A75
Onni Jenkins                                HeTa, FIN
Aleksei Egorchenkov                Team Ali, RUS
Mathias Noel                               Norway
Noor Yacko                                   Sweden

A81
Aleksi Virtanen                           LaKa, FIN
Antti Niemi                                   TaNy, FIN
Shamsudin Shamilov                Norway

A91
Krenar Aliu                                    KNK, FIN
Viktor Jurk                                    MV, GER

A+91
Tobias Yrvin                                  Norway
Tuomas Turunen                        VBT, FIN

 

Girls (1999-2006)37 

D45
Selma Hannuksela                     KuKu, FIN
Viivi Jokinen                                 VBT, FIN
Veera Karlsson                            LoNK, FIN

D48
Jessica Björkvist                          VBT, FIN

C45
Petra-Mihaela Avram               Nordend Offenbach, GER
Elle Taylor                                      Bulldogs, WAL

C48
Zoe Andrews                               Britten Ferry, WAL

C51
Maria-Elena Avram                   Nordend Offenbach, GER
Elsa Ahmaoja                               LoNK, FIN

C57
Vilma Kuusikko                           KemPy, FIN

C60
Lia Pukkila                                     VN, FIN
Natali Özgun                                Sweden

B46
Pihla Kaivo-oja                            TVS, FIN
Khrystyna Lakiichuk                  Ukraine

B48
Jenni Rask                                     NBC, FIN
Jennifer Salavia                           Sweden

Simran Kaur                                 Len Woodhall, ENG

B52
Anya Sharapova                         St. Petersburg, RUS
Annabelle Bruun                        Norway

B54
Amalie Østeby                            Norway

B57
Vilma Viitanen                            MiNy, FIN

B60
Eveliina Taimi                               TVS, FIN

B70
Höbe-Liis Veskimäe                  PoNS, FIN

A51
Evgenia Fjodorova                     St. Petersburg, RUS
Liubov Sharapova                      Kostroma, RUS
Nikkisha Green                           Bulldogs, WAL

A57
Ronja Nyman                               MiNy, FIN
Elise Saulescu                              Sweden

A60
Jonna Hakkarainen                    LaLa, FIN
Patricia Martinsen                     Norway
Linn Carlsson                                Sweden
Tatiana Konstantinova             St. Petersburg II, RUS

A64
Polina Ivantsova                         St. Petersburg II, RUS

A75
Laura Mamedkulieva                St. Petersburg II, RUS
Mari Sillansuo                              LaLa, FIN
Claudia Özgun                               Sweden
Therese Edrud                           Sweden